Who are we?

 

Narre Warren North Foxes Netball Club began in 2015 with a merger of Maramba and Oatlands Netball Club. 

 

With success on and off the court, we have grown to 20 teams comprising nearly 200 players. 

Out teams compete in net-set-go, Junior and seniors competition as well as many tournaments throughout the year.

Training

42 Fox Rd, Narre Warren North
(enter via the football club)

Training is on Monday for most junior teams, with some younger teams training on Fridays

Games

2020 was a challenging year with 2 seasons started and interrupted by Covid-19.  Casey has advised that next season commences late Jan/Early Feb 2021.

Most games are played indoor at Casey Stadium Cranbourne on Wednesday night or Saturday morning.  We have some senior teams also playing Monday nights.

Mission Statement:

The Narre North Foxes Netball Club strives to provide a safe environment in which players can achieve their goals and potential, whilst having fun and enjoying the friendship and team spirit that comes from being part of a family Club.

Executive Committee 2021

President:  Tracey Treweek

Vice President: n/a

Secretary: Anita Hutchins

Treasurer: Kris Finlay

Enrollment Registrar: Sarah Strong

General Committee 2021

Fundraising Coordinator - Anita Deed

Coaches Coordinator - Tracey Treweek

Net Set Go Coordiator - Mel Singleton

CNA Delegate - Tracey Treweek

IT Manager - Michael Baguley

Property Steward - Jeannie Wright

General Committee - Fiona Oravic

General Committee - Sarah Geerts

General Committee - Danielle Davis

Womens Coordinator - Sue Clarke

Teams & Coaches 
2021 positions are not finalised. We are looking for more coaches & team managers across U9-U17 age groups. 
 
We are looking into Netball Vic Coach development courses to help both new and experienced coaches.
Contact Sarah Strong via email if you would like to discuss/volunteer

Wednesday teams (2020)

Fire U17 Sect.3 - Michael Baguley

Flames U17 Sect.3 - Nat Barron

Warriors U15 Sect.1- Tracey Treweek

Storm U15 Sect.2 - Mark Micallef

Lightning U15 Sect.3 - Michael Hastings

Rockets U15 Sect.4 - Mel Pearson

Stars U13 Sect.2 - Simone Potter

Galaxy U13 Sect.3 - Shenae Allen

Spirit U13 Sect.4 - Mel Singleton

Swifts U13 Sect. 5 - Abbey Mason & Emily Hutchins

Vixens U11 Open - Abbey Micallef

Monday Netta Teams (2020)

CubsU9's - Sarah Geerts & Jayne Atkinson
Joeys U9's - Various

Saturday Teams (2020)

Tornados U15/17 - Stacie Garnham

Magic U15 Sect.3/4 - Jeannie Wright

Kittens U9 - Nicole Edwards - Shepherd

Monday Senior Teams (2020)

Silver Ladies Section 3

Teal Ladies Section 5

Black Ladies Section 8

Foxy Ladies - Ladies Section 8 

...and Section 9